SC-SC-SM-S-X-3.0

SC-SC-SM-S-X-3.0

Contact Us

Details

Introduction

Fibersway’s Fiber Optic Patch Cord, also named as Fiber Optic Jumper or Fiber Optic Patch Cable, is one of the most frequently used components in fiber optic network, and is used to connect fiber optic equipments and components in fiber optic network.

According to the mode, fiber optic patch cord is divided into single mode patch cord and multi mode patch cord.

According to connector styles, it is divided into FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, E2000, DIN patch cord

Generally, single-mode fiber cable color is yellow, its connector and protective sleeve are blue. Its transmission distance is longer. Multi-mode fiber cable color is orange or grey, its connector and protective sleeve are red or black. Its transmission distance is shorter.

Features

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Good repeatability

Good exchangeability

Excellent environmental adaptability

 

Specifications

 

Type
SC
PC
UPC
APC
Insertion loss
≤0.2dB
Return loss
>50dB
Exchangeability
≤0.2dB
Repeatability
≤0.2dB
Vibration tes
<0.10dB(10-60Hz,1.5mm amplitude)
Drop test
<0.10dB(Height:1.5m,8 times)
Tensile strength
<0.10dB(68.6N,10 min)
Mechanical Durability
<0.20dB(>500 times)
High-Temperature test
<0.20dB(+85℃,Last 168 hours )
Low-Temperature test
<0.20dB(-40℃,last 168 hours)
Temperature cycling test
<0.20dB(-40℃~+75℃,95%R.H,21 periods,168 hours)
humidity test
<0.20dB(+25℃~+65℃,relative humidity 95%,168 hours later
End-face size
radius of curvature:10-25(PC/UPC SM) 5-12(APC SM)
apex offset:0-50um Fiber sag:-100 to +100nm
CONTACT WITH US
  • captcha