Consumer Electronic Product Series
Applications:
Transmission line in the equipment.
Features:
It integrates optical fiber and transmission copper wire into a whole, as well as solving broadband access, equipment power utilization and signal transmission,etc.
Small outer diameter, light weight, small occupied space;
Providing various transmission technology, has high adaptability, strong expandibility and wide application.
Providing high-rate data transmission and solves the equipment power utilization problem in network construction.
Applicable temperature: -20°C~+70°C;
Environmental protection grade: Comply with EU ROHS standard;
Flame retardant grade:Comply with IEC 60332-1
Transmission Performance

Optical Fiber Type

62.5μm(OM1)
(850nm/1300nm)

50μm(OM2)
(850nm/1300nm)

50μm(OM3)
(850nm/1300nm)

SM
(1310nm/1550nm)

Maximum Attenuation Value (dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

0.8/0.6

Typical Attenuation Value (dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

0.4/0.3

Minimum LED Bandwidth Value (MHz.km)

200/500

500/500

1500/500

Note: other optical fibers can be provided according to user requirements.