Field Operation Optical Fiber Series
Applications:
Using forfield, special environment laying or repeated collecting and aying, etc.
Features:
Small outer diameter, light weight, easy to strip and high flexibility;
High strength aramid fiber strength ensures transmission property of optical fiber stable for a long term;
PU sheath has good inflaming retarding, compression resistance, wear resistant property and wide temperature range Be convenient for construction and maintenance
Applicable temperature: -40°C~+80°C;
Environmental protection level: Comply with EU RoHS Standard.
Transmission Performance

Optical Fiber Type

62.5μm(OM1)
(850nm/1300nm)

50μm(OM2)
(850nm/1300nm)

50μm(OM3)
(850nm/1300nm)

SM
(1310nm/1550nm)

Maximum Attenuation Value (dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

0.8/0.6

Typical Attenuation Value (dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

0.4/0.3

Minimum LED Bandwidth Value (MHz.km)

200/500

500/500

1500/500

Note: other optical fibers can be provided according to user requirements.