FTTX Drop Products Series
Applications:
Multi-way signal transmission among instruments or communication equipment.
Features:
Bow-type drop cable
Small outer diameter, light weight and low construction cost;
Cold connection technology is adopted for rapid continuity;
The optical cable has high anti-crush resistance and anti-tensile strength, and the self-supporting structure thereof can meet the requirement for span setup below 50m.
Specifically, glass reinforced fiber rod (G-FRP),aramid fiber reinforced rod (K-FRP) or thin steel wire is adopted as the strength,and the optical cable with good softness and good bending property can meet the bending radius requirement;
LSZH or PVC flame-resistant material is adopted to make the optical cable meet the performanse requirements for indoor flame retardant and environment protection;
The insensitive optical fiber which meets the bend loss required by ITU-TG.657A&G.657B standard is adopted, and the minimum bending radius reaches 15mm or even below;
High-carbon steel wire or steel strand is adopted as the suspension wire of the self-supporting rubber-covered optical cable in order to have excellent tensile property;
Round drop cable
Small outer diameter, good flexibility and high strength;
This meets the requirements for outdoor and indoor use;
Round drop cable can be terminated in the field to meet the requirement for rapid access network construction.
Waterproof Drop Cable
Excellent transverse water resistance;
Good mechanical property, environment protection property and flame retardant;
Each unit cable includes independent strength;
Each unit cable can be directly terminated through the standard connectors. 
Flat Drop Cable
Good anti-rat and anti-ants proof function;
Small outer diameter and lightweight;
The flat structure is adopted to have more excellent anti-crush resistance; This optical cable can be used together with outdoor junction box;
This optical cable can be existing pipeline resources;
Applicable temperature: -20°C~+60°C;
Environmental protection grade: Comply with EU ROHS standard;
Flame retardant grade: Comply with IEC 60332-1 and IEC60332-3C.
Transmission Performance

Optical Fiber Type

62.5μm(OM1)
(850nm/1300nm)

50μm(OM2)
(850nm/1300nm)

50μm(OM3)
(850nm/1300nm)

SM
(1310nm/1550nm)

Maximum Attenuation Value (dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

0.8/0.6

Typical Attenuation Value (dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

0.4/0.3

Minimum LED Bandwidth Value (MHz.km)

200/500

500/500

1500/500

Note: other optical fibers can be provided according to user requirements.