Photoelectrical Composite Cable Series
Applications:
For communication base station lead-in.
For interconnection of instrument and communication devices.
Features:
High strength aramid fiber strength ensures transmission property of optical fiber stable for a long term;
Small outer diameter, light weight, easy to strip and high flexibility;
Each pieces unit cable can use standard connector to terminate optical cable and power transmission, avoiding secondary wiring, reducing the cost of construction and network construction;
It has superior bending property and good side pressure resistance property and easy construction.
Providing various transmission technology, has high adaptability,strong expandibility and wide application.
Providing giant bandwidth access.
It solves equipment power utilization in network construction (avoid repeated laying power supply circuit).
Applicable temperature: -20°C~+70°C;
Environmental protection level: Comply with EU RoHS Standard.
Transmission Performance

Optical Fiber Type

62.5μm(OM1)
(850nm/1300nm)

50μm(OM2)
(850nm/1300nm)

50μm(OM3)
(850nm/1300nm)

SM
(1310nm/1550nm)

Maximum Attenuation Value (dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

0.8/0.6

Typical Attenuation Value (dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

0.4/0.3

Minimum LED Bandwidth Value (MHz.km)

200/500

500/500

1500/500

Note: other optical fibers can be provided according to user requirements.